Saturday, December 10, 2016
» League News

» Rules (07-08)

» Suspensions

» Injury List

» Spare Goalie List

» Spare Salesman List

» Championship Photos

» League Insurance

» Equipment Cleaning

» Teams

» Player Search

» 2004 Golf Photos

» Photo Gallery

» Contact Info

 
Do you think that the WHOA is becoming too competitive?
Yes
No

 
UPDATE - $10 Raffle Tickets - Calgary Flames Home Opener against the Oilers
Posted By: Fred Z.
Monday, September 26, 2016

I will be raffling off my two tickets for the Calgary Flames Home Opener Friday October 14 7:00PM against Connor McDavid and the Edmonton Oilers.  Tickets are $10 each and only 60 tickets available.  Tickets are in section 217 Row 16.  Aisle seat and close to beer sales.  You will get to see the Flames attack twice.  Contact me at 403-259-2923 or allstar1@telus.net   Draw will be made once all tickets are sold. 
They are the Champions
Posted By: Fred Z.
Wednesday, March 09, 2016

They are the Champions of the WHOA!

Congratulations to the Jeff Foster / Bob Bedier led Apex / Bonnetts team.
 
Apex / Bonnetts dominated the regular season with a 23-3 record of which one loss was by forfeit.
 
Of their 23 wins a whopping 8 were by 5 or more goals and 17 were by 3 goals or more.
 
Enjoy the summer guys!
 


2016 Schedule and Playoff Schedule Released
Posted By: Fred Z.
Sunday, December 06, 2015

Good Day!

The remainder of the 2016 schedule has been released.
 
Also, here is the Playoff Schedule:
 
Play-In Round
Mon Feb 29 - 4:45PM - Edge KS - Savanna/Fedmet 3 (10) vs Suretech/Endurance 6 (7)
Mon Feb 29 - 6:15PM - Edge KS - Sanjel 3 (9) vs Pacesetter 6 (8)
 
Quarter-Finals
Wed Mar 2 - 4:45PM - Edge KS - Pacesetter 2 (8) vs Apex/Bonnetts 6 (1)
Thur Mar 3 - 4:15PM - Edge 2 - Trican/Gateway 4 (6) vs Continental 6 (3)
Thur Mar 3 - 6:15PM - Edge KS - Keywest/Clean Harbours 1 (5) vs Alberta Tubulars 4 (4)
Thur Mar 3 - 7:15PM - Max Bell 1 - Suretech/Endurance 4(7) vs Colter/SB Navitas 6 (2)
 
Semi-Finals
Mon Mar 7 - 4:45PM - Edge KS - Alberta Tubulars 2 (4) vs Apex/Bonnetts 7 (1)
Mon Mar 7 - 6:15PM - Edge KS - Continental 5 (3) vs Colter/SB Navitas 6 (2)
 
Championship
Wed Mar 9 - 4:45PM - Edge KS - Colter/SB Navitas 1 (2) vs Apex/Bonnetts 4 (1)

 
 
 



 




 
 

Playoff / Shootout Rules
Posted By: Fred Z.
Monday, March 02, 2015

Here is a reminder of what we do: 

If a team is winning by one goal the game clock will be dropped to 2 minutes when there is 5 minutes left on the permit time.  Should the team that is losing tie the game and there is less that 5 minutes left of the permit the game will immediately go to a shoot-out.  Each team is to use 5 shooters (the team that had the most point during the regular season has the choice to shoot first or second).  Players who are serving penalties when the shoot-out starts are not eligible for the shoot-out.  Should the shoot-out be tied after 5 shooters each team will send out one additional shooter until a winner is determined.  Teams are to go through the entire roster of skaters (no goalies) until a players who shot previously may shoot again.  Once again, a player that is serving a penalty when the shootout commences will not be able to participate.

Scorekeepers are to make note of which players have shot during the shootout and if a goal was scored or not.

Please try to get shooters in order quickly to possibly avoid being run off the ice by the zamboni. 

If the shootout cannot be completed because the rink attendants had to clear the ice for the next game then the shootout will be determined by a flip of the coin between team reps from each team.

2015 Playoffs
Posted By: Fred Z.
Thursday, February 19, 2015

7-8-9-10 QUALIFYING ROUND
P1 - Mon, March 2 4:45PM Edge-Kyle Stuart - Sanjel 8 (10) vs Suretech 10 (7)
P2 - Mon, March 2 6:15PM Edge-Kyle Stuart - Savanna 4 (9) vs Trican 10 (8)

QUARTER-FINALS
P3 - Tues, March 3 6:00PM Edge-Kyle Stuart - Colter 2 (6) vs Gateway 5 (3)
P4 - Thur, March 5 8:15PM Edge-Rink 2 - Alberta Tubular 4 (5) vs Pacesetter 0 (4)
P5 - Mon, March 9 4:45PM Edge-Kyle Stuart - Trican 4 (8) vs Apex 7 (1)
P6 - Mon, March 9 6:15PM Edge-Kyle Stuart - Suretech 6 (7) vs Continental 10(2)

SEMI-FINALS
P7 - Wed, March 11 6:15PM Edge-Kyle Stuart - Alberta Tubular (5) vs Apex 5 (1)
P8 - Wed, March 11 7:45PM Edge-Kyle Stuart - Gateway 5 (3) vs Continental (2)
 
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
P9 - Thur, March 12 4:30PM Corral - Gateway (3) vs Apex (1)
2014-2015 schedule released
Posted By: Fred Z.
Saturday, August 09, 2014

Hey Guys,

Just to let you know that the schedule has been released on the website.

There are still 13 games that I am looking for iceslots for so I have placed these games on April 1st until I find slots for them.

Cheers,
Fred Z.
2014 Playoffs
Posted By: Fred Z.
Sunday, March 02, 2014


7-8-9-10 QUALIFYING ROUND
P1 - Mon, March 3 5:30PM Sarcee - Trican / Gateway 4 (10) vs SureTech / Endurance 9 (7)
P2 - Mon, March 3 7:00PM Sarcee - Sanjel 8 (9) vs StimSol / Savanna 7 (8)  (yes, really)
 
QUARTER-FINALS
P3 - Tues, March 4 7:00PM Sarcee - Alberta Tubular 9 (6)  vs Continental 4 (3)
P4 - Tues, March 4 8:30PM Sarcee - Colter / SB Navitas 3 (5) vs Mountain Coil Tubing / Pacesetter 6 (4)
P5 - Wed, March 5 5:30PM Sarcee - Sanjel 3 (9)  vs Apex / Bonnetts 10 (1)
P6 - Wed, March 5 7:00PM Sarcee - SureTech / Endurance 3 (7) vs Gateway / Rockwater 6 (2)
 
SEMI-FINALS
P7 - Tues, March 11 7:00PM Sarcee - Alberta Tubular 3 (6) vs Apex / Bonnetts 5 (1)
P8 - Tues, March 11 8:30PM Sarcee - Mountain Coil Tubing / Pacesetter 3 (4) vs Gateway / Rockwater 2 (2)
 
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
P9 - Wed, March 12 7:00PM Rexall Place (nope wait - Sarcee) - Mountain Coil Tubing / Pacestter 2 (4) vs Apex / Bonnetts 6 (1)
Champions Crowned
Posted By: Fred Z.
Thursday, March 14, 2013

Well our 12th season is completed and we can welcome #6 seed Mountain Coil Tubing / Pacesetter to the listing of Championship teams as they beat Gateway / Rockwater (#2) in a closely contested 2-1 game. Mountain Coil also beat Alberta Tubular (#3) and Apex / Bonnetts (#1) in there quest for their first Championship.
 
Congratulations to all the players on Mountain Coil and a reminder to get your ring sizes to Tom and Rick.
 
Next WHOA event – Golf Tournament – details to follow.
 
2013 Playoffs
Posted By: Fred Z.
Monday, February 11, 2013

*** NOTE: HI SEED = HI NUMBER, LOW SEED = LOW NUMBER
7-8-9-10 QUALIFYING ROUND
P1 - Mon, March 4 5:30PM Sarcee - StimSol / Savanna (10) 2  vs Hi-Alta / Endurance (7) 7
P2 - Mon, March 4 7:00PM Sarcee - Sanjel (9) 3 vs Trican / Gateway (8) 6
QUARTER-FINALS
P3 - Tues, March 5 5:30PM Sarcee - Trican / Gateway (8) 3 vs Apex / Bonnetts (1) 8
P4 - Wed, March 6 5:30PM Sarcee - Mountain Coil Tubing / Pacesetter (6) 4 vs Alberta Tubular (3) 6
P5 - Wed, March 6 5:45PM COP-A - Hi-Alta / Endurance (7) 5 vs Gateway / Rockwater (2) 6 in OT
P6 - Thur, March 7 5:30PM Sarcee - Colter / Fedmet (5) 4 vs Continental (4) 6
SEMI-FINALS
P7 - Tues, March 12 5:30PM Sarcee - Mountain Coil Tubing / Pacesetter (6) 8 vs Apex/Bonnetts (1) 7
P8 - Tues, March 12 7:00PM Sarcee - Continental (4) 3 vs Gateway / Rockwater (2) 6
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
P9 - Thur, March 14 5:30PM Sarcee - Mountain Coil Tubing / Pacesetter (6) 2 vs Gateway / Rockwater (2) 1
 
Congratulations to Mountain Coil Tubing / Pacesetter for winning the 2012 to 2013 season
 
and we're off....
Posted By: Fred Z.
Tuesday, September 04, 2012

 - schedule up to Christmas Break has been released.
 - gamesheets will be available from Terry the scorekeeper.
 - our season started tonight.
 - if only the NHL could figure out how to split $3 billion.
 
Let's have a fun and safe season guys!!!
 
Fred Z.
2011-2012 Sept Sked Posted
Posted By: Fred Z.
Saturday, August 27, 2011

Hey Guys,
 
The schedule for the month of September has been posted.
 
More to follow.
 
Cheers,
Fred Z.
 
2011 Champions - Apex / Bonnetts
Posted By: Fred Z.
Thursday, March 17, 2011

Congratulations to team sponsors Jeff Foster and Bob Bedier and their teammates in winning their fourth championship in six seasons.  Gateway / Grant team sponsors Tom O'Toole and Ron Green and their teammates kept the game close for the first couple of periods.
Hard to believe that this was the 10th season of the WHOA. 
 
Next WHOA function - June 1st - Golf Tournament at D'Arcy Ranch.
 
Cheers,
Fred Z.
 
 
2010-11 Playoff Schedule
Posted By: Fred Z.
Wednesday, February 09, 2011

*** NOTE:  HI SEED = HI NUMBER, LOW SEED = LOW NUMBER
 
7-8-9-10 QUALIFYING ROUND
P1 - Mon, March 7 5:30PM Sarcee - Sanjel (10) 10 vs R3 Energy (7) 4
P2 - Mon, March 7 7:00PM Sarcee - Delta / Hi Alta (9) 1  vs Continental (8) 0 - forfeit 
 
QUARTER-FINALS
P3 - Tues, March 8 5:30PM Sarcee - Trican / Gateway (5) 2 vs Colter / Fedmet (4) 5
P4 - Tues, March 8 7:00PM Sarcee - Sanjel (10) 2  vs Apex / Bonnetts (1) 7
P5 - Wed, March 9 5:30PM Sarcee - Delta / Hi Alta (9) 5 vs Gateway / Grant (2) 8
P6 - Thur, March 10 6:00PM Corral - Altus Energy / Savanna (6) 6 vs Leader / Pacesetter (3) 7
 
SEMI-FINALS
P7 - Mon, March 14 5:30PM Sarcee - Colter / Fedmet (4) 4 vs Apex / Bonnetts (1) 7
P8 - Mon, March 14 7:00PM Sarcee - Leader / Pacesetter (3) 2 vs Gateway / Grant (2) 4 
 
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
P9 - Wed, March 16 5:30PM Sarcee - Gateway / Grant (2) 3  vs Apex / Bonnetts (1) 7
Remainder of schedule posted
Posted By: Fred Z.
Wednesday, November 24, 2010

Hey Guys,
 
The remainder of the schedule for the 2010-11 regular season has been posted online.
 
I am pleased to announce that this will include Wednesday 5:15 and 6:45PM iceslots at the new Winsport/COP arena starting in January.  I was recently taken on a tour of the facility and it is really top notch.  Nice large dressing rooms and easy access to rooms from the parking lot.  Reminder NO ALCOHOL IN THE DRESSING ROOMS OR PARKING LOT.
 
Each team will play a 32 game regular season.
 
Cheers,
Fred Z.
Shootout Rules
Posted By: Fred Z.
Tuesday, March 02, 2010

Hey Guys,

Here is a reminder of what we do: 

If a team is winning by one goal the game clock will be dropped to 2 minutes when there is 5 minutes left on the permit time.  Should the team that is losing tie the game and there is less that 5 minutes left of the permit the game will immediately go to a shoot-out.  Each team is to use 5 shooters (the team that had the most point during the regular season has the choice to shoot first or second).  Players who are serving penalties when the shoot-out starts are not eligible for the shoot-out.  Should the shoot-out be tied after 5 shooters each team will send out one additional shooter until a winner is determined.  Teams are to go through the entire roster of skaters (no goalies) until a players who shot previously may shoot again.  Once again, a player that is serving a penalty when the shootout commences will not be able to participate.

Scorekeepers are to make note of which players have shot during the shootout and if a goal was scored or not.

Please try to get shooters in order quickly to possibly avoid being run off the ice by the zamboni. 

If the shootout cannot be completed because the rink attendants had to clear the ice for the next game then the shootout will be determined by a flip of the coin between team reps from each team.

Scorekeepers are being e-mailed this.  Team reps and scorekeepers should print this out and bring it to the rink with them and show this to the refs prior to the game so that they are aware of how to handle the game.

Thanks,

Fred Z.  

2009-10 Playoff Schedule
Posted By: Fred Z.
Saturday, February 06, 2010

 
*** NOTE:  HI SEED = HI NUMBER, LOW SEED = LOW NUMBER
 
7-8-9-10 QUALIFYING ROUND
P1 - Mon, March 1 5:30PM - Sanjel (10) vs Leader / Pacesetter (7) - Sanjel wins 4-0.
P2 - Mon, March 1 7:00PM - Altus / Savanna (9)  vs Codeco / SOS (8) - Altus / Savanna wins 1-0. 
 
 
QUARTER-FINALS
P3 - Tues, March 2 5:30PM - Delta / Peak (5) vs R3 Energy (4) - R3 Energy wins 10-5.
P4 - Tues, March 2 7:00PM - Sanjel (10) vs Alliance / Grant (1)  - Alliance / Grant wins 8-2. 
P5 - Wed, March 3 5:30PM - Altus / Savanna (9) vs Apex / Bonnetts (2) - Apex / Bonnetts wins 6-3.
P6 - Wed, March 3 7:00PM - MRC Midfield / Trican (6) vs Colter / Fedmet (3) - MRC Midfield / Trican wins 4-2.
 
SEMI-FINALS
P7 - Mon, March 8 5:30PM - MRC Midfield / Trican (6) vs Alliance / Grant (1) - Alliance / Grant wins 6-4.
P8 - Mon, March 8 7:00PM - R3 Energy (4) vs Apex / Bonnetts (2) - Apex / Bonnetts wins 10-5.
 
FINALS
P9 - Wed, March 10 5:30PM - Apex / Bonnetts (2)  vs Alliance / Grant (1)
   
2008-09 Playoff Schedule
Posted By: Fred Z.
Saturday, January 31, 2009

*** ALL GAMES ARE 5:30PM
*** NOTE:  HI SEED = HI NUMBER, LOW SEED = LOW NUMBER
 
7-8-9-10 QUALIFYING ROUND
P1 - Mon, March 9 - Sanjel (10) vs Leader / Pacesetter (7)
     Result:  Leader 7, Sanjel 3 - Leader now plays on March 17
P2 - Tues, March 10 - Bravo / Delta (9) vs Argo / Trailblazer (8)
     Result: Bravo 6, Argo 5 - Bravo now playes on March 18
 
QUARTER-FINALS
P3 - Wed, Mar 11 - Alliance / Boreal (5) vs Colter / Fedmet (4)
     Result: Colter 5, Alliance 1
P4 - Mon, Mar 16 - McJunkin Red Man / Trican (6) vs Codeco / Strive (3)
     Result: McJunkin 1, Codeco 0
P5 - Tues, Mar 17 - Leader / Pacesetter (7) vs R3 Energy (2)
     Result: R3 10, Leader 7
P6 - Wed, Mar 18 - Bravo / Delta (9) vs Apex / Bonnetts (1)
     Result: Apex 10, Bravo 3
 
SEMI-FINALS
P7 - Mon, Mar 23 - McJunkin Redman / Trican (6) vs Apex / Bonnetts (1)
     Result: Apex 1, McJunkin 0
P8 - Tues, Mar 24 - Colter / Fedmet (4) vs R3 Energy (2)
     Result: Colter 6, R3 5
 
FINALS
P9 - Wed, Mar 25 - Colter / Fedmet (4) vs Apex / Bonnetts (1)
     Result: Apex 5, Colter 2
 
Playoff Rules
Posted By: Fred Z.
Sunday, April 08, 2007

Be reminded that if you require a spare goalie for playoffs because your regular goalie is not available your first choice should be from goalies whose team has been eliminated from the playoffs.   Your second choice should be a goalie from the spare list.  If none of the goalies from eliminated teams are available please contact Ted Zutz to receive approval for the goalie you plan to use.  Please make sure that the goalie meets the age requirement of the league.

 

Be reminded that every game must have a winner and that ties are not allowed.  Because of this the scoreclock will be run as follows:

 

If the game has a one goal differential the scorekeeper will do as usual and drop the clock to 2 minutes with 5 minutes left on the permit time.  If the game ends up being tied their will be a 2 player shootout (team with most points in the regular season has choice to shoot first or second).  If game is still tied after 2 shooters then shootout will go to sudden-death with each team sending out a single shooter at a time until the tie is broken.  All skaters (does not include goalie and players who were in the penalty box at the end of the game) must participate in the shootout before they can shoot a second time.  Scorekeepers are to keep track of which player has shot and the result of the shot.  Try to get this done quickly as we do not want the rink attendants to run you off the ice with a zamboni.

 

If the game is tied with 10 minutes left in the permit time the clock will be dropped down to 2 minutes.  The full two minutes is to be played.  If a team scores during this two minutes that will be the final score.  If the game finishes a tie then proceed to the shootout as indicated above.

 

Thanks,

Fred Z.

New and improved playoff schedule
Posted By: Fred Z.
Tuesday, April 03, 2007

Hey Guys - as per requests to Dean to get the playoffs done as soon as possible here is what the new and improved playoff schedule looks like.  It was sent out to team reps about 2 weeks ago.  The lowest seed in the first game played on that day get the Team Canada Room.

 

Game 1 - Tues April 10 - 5:30PM - Sarcee - Sanjel (10) vs Argo (7)

Game 2 - Tues April 10 - 7:00PM - Sarcee - Lonkar (9) vs Nusco (8)

Game 3 - Tues April 10 - 8:30PM - Sarcee - Alliance (5) vs Colter (4)

Game 4 - Wed April 11 - 5:30PM - Sarcee - Highest seed advancing from Game 1 and 2 vs Apex (1)

Game 5 - Wed April 11 - 7:00PM - Sarcee - Lowest seed advancing from Game 1 and 2 vs D C (2)

Game 6 - Wed April 11 - 8:30PM - Sarcee - Codeco (6) vs R3 Energy (3)

Game 7 - Thur April 12 - 5:30PM - Sarcee - Highest seed advancing from games 3,4,5,6 vs lowest seed advancing from games 3,4,5,6.

Game 8 - Thur April 12 - 7:00PM - Sarcee - second highest seed advancing from games 3,4,5,6 vs second lowest seed advancing from games 3,4,5,6.

Game 9 - Fri April 13 - 5:30PM - Sarcee - Winner of game 8 vs winner of game 7.

NOTE: Post Championship Final Function at Schanks South. 

Cheers,

Fred Z.

Have your opinion for additional rinks heard NOW
Posted By: Fred Z
Tuesday, February 20, 2007

Go to www.moreicenow.com and sign the petition and/or add comments.

Thanks.

Ammonia games rescheduled / playoff schedule.
Posted By: Fred Z.
Friday, February 09, 2007

Hey Guys!

 

I have been able to find icetimes to reschedule the games that we lost because of the second ammonia leak that occurred at Sarcee.

 

All games will be played on Saturday, March 24th at the Corral.

 

10:30AM – Colter vs Codeco

12:00PM – Sanjel vs R3D2

1:30PM – D C vs Alliance

3:00PM – Argo vs Bonnetts

 

Because of these games being played the playoff schedule is now set:

(Note:  Seed 1 and 2 will receive a first round bye).

OPENING ROUND

P01 - Tues Apr 10 5:30PM Sarcee - Seed 10 vs Seed 3

P02 - Tues Apr 10 7:00PM Sarcee - Seed 9 vs Seed 4

P03 - Wed Apr 11 5:30PM Sarcee - Seed 8 vs Seed 5

P04 - Wed Apr 11 7:00PM Sarcee - Seed 7 vs Seed 6

QUARTER-FINALS

P05 - Tues Apr 17 5:30PM Sarcee - Lowest Seed vs Seed 1

P06 - Tues Apr 17 7:00PM Sarcee - Second Lowest Seed vs Seed 2

SEMI-FINALS

P07 - Wed Apr 18 5:30PM Sarcee - Lowest Seed vs Highest Seed

P08 - Wed Apr 18 7:00PM Sarcee - Second Lowest Seed vs Second Highest Seed

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

P09 - Fri Apr 20 TBA - Winner P08 vs Winner P07

Remaining games added to WHOA schedule
Posted By: Fred Z.
Friday, October 27, 2006

Hey Guys!

I have received the Max Bell contract from the City if Calgary so I am now able to add all of the remaining games to your regular season schedule. 

-          the game that was originally scheduled to be played on Wednesday, September 6th – 5:30PM at Sarcee between Colter and Delta but was cancelled because of an ammonia leak will now be played on Monday, January 8th – 4:00PM at Max Bell.

-          the game that was originally scheduled to be played on Wednesday, September 6th – 7:00PM at Sarcee between Lonkar and Focus but was cancelled because of an ammonia leak will now be played on Monday, March 5th – 4:00PM at Max Bell.

-          Remaining regular season game between Sanjel and Nusco will be played on Monday, March 19th – 4:00PM at Max Bell.

-          Remaining regular season game between Focus and Lonkar will be played on Monday, February 12th – 4:00PM at Max Bell.

-          Remaining regular season game between Alliance and Bonnett’s will be played on Monday, February 5th – 4:00PM at Max Bell.

These games have been added onto the website. 

Thanks,

Fred Z.

Welcome to 2006-07
Posted By: Fred Z.
Monday, October 02, 2006

Hey Guys - welcome to the 2006-07 season.

At this point I would like to welcome two new teams to the WHOA.  Codeco (Shawn Pitkanen) and Argo Sales (Wally Fizer).

You will notice that we will have a regular scorekeeper at Sarcee this season.  Par Artinian will not only be scorekeeping all of our games but will be entering the gamesheets.  Par will be Assistant League Manager and will also be handling some other league duties.

Have a safe and fun season,

Fred Z.

2016-2017 League Leaders
GOALS
Bryan Kopec (S)
Alberta Tubular
19
Bill Reber (S)
Apex / Bonnett's
18
Paul Leyden
Team Zutz
14
Todd Brigden (S)
Titan / CCI
14
Richard May
Pacesetter / Orbis Energy
14
ASSISTS
Dan Shermerhorn (S)
Apex / Bonnett's
27
Ron Davison
Pacesetter / Orbis Energy
15
Mark Teasdale
Apex / Bonnett's
14
Ryan Knievel (S)
Alberta Tubular
13
Bill Thomas (S)
Apex / Bonnett's
13
POINTS
Dan Shermerhorn (S)
Apex / Bonnett's
38
Bryan Kopec (S)
Alberta Tubular
28
Bill Reber (S)
Apex / Bonnett's
27
Richard May
Pacesetter / Orbis Energy
25
Mark Teasdale
Apex / Bonnett's
24
GOALIES (GAA)
Jasen Kipling (S)
Alberta Tubular
4.30
Clarke Damer
Apex / Bonnett's
4.50
Ken Pitts
Continental
4.90
Dan Zinger
Pacesetter / Orbis Energy
5.40
Blake Walliser
Colter / SB Navitas
5.90

» 2009 Champions - Apex / Bonnetts - Mar 25, 2009
» Hockey For The Homeless - Oct 8, 2008
» Gamesheet entry - Preliminary rosters - Sep 18, 2008
» Roster Player Codes - Sep 18, 2008
» 07-08 Champions - R3 Energy - Mar 7, 2008
....................................................................................................................................
View All News Articles




View this page in printer friendly format.


Champ Division
No Games Scheduled



| League News | Rules (07-08) | Suspensions | Injury List | Spare Goalie List | Spare Salesman List | Championship Photos | League Insurance | Equipment Cleaning | Teams | Player Search | 2004 Golf Photos | Photo Gallery | Contact Info |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2013 Sportzone Internet Services and Western Hockey Oilmens Association
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software